Menu
Home Page

Meet The Staff

Senior Leadership Team 2017-18

Senior Leadership Team 2017-18 1 Mr Woollard - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2017-18 2 Mrs Wiley - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2017-18 3 Mr Taylor - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2017-18 4 Miss Garwood - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2017-18 5 Miss King - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2017-18 6 Mrs Crowe - Head of SEND

Class Teachers 2017-18

Class Teachers 2017-18 1 Mrs Hill - Year Group Leader: Year 6
Class Teachers 2017-18 2 Miss Garwood - Assistant Headteacher /Year 6
Class Teachers 2017-18 3 Mrs Bulpett - Teacher: Year 6
Class Teachers 2017-18 4 Mr Taylor - Year 6 / Deputy Headteacher
Class Teachers 2017-18 5 Mr Shaw - Year Group Leader: Year 5
Class Teachers 2017-18 6 Miss Marsh - Teacher: Year 5
Class Teachers 2017-18 7 Mr Geraghty - Teacher: Year 5
Class Teachers 2017-18 8 Mrs McClintock - Pupil Premium Teacher
Class Teachers 2017-18 9 Miss Newham - Year Group Leader: Year 4
Class Teachers 2017-18 10 Miss Milne - Teacher: Year 4
Class Teachers 2017-18 11 Miss Riley - Teacher: Year 4
Class Teachers 2017-18 12 Miss Gibbins - Pupil Premium Teacher
Class Teachers 2017-18 13 Mr Green - Year Group Leader: Year 3
Class Teachers 2017-18 14 Mr Eckett - Teacher: Year 3
Class Teachers 2017-18 15 Mrs Priest - Teacher: Year 3
Class Teachers 2017-18 16 Miss Johnston - Teacher: Year 3
Class Teachers 2017-18 17 Miss Wright - Year Group Leader: Year 2
Class Teachers 2017-18 18 Miss Leavy - Teacher: Year 2
Class Teachers 2017-18 19 Mrs Nyama - Teacher: Year 2
Class Teachers 2017-18 20 Mrs Ambrose - Teacher: Year 2
Class Teachers 2017-18 21 Miss Weller - Year Group Leader: Year 1
Class Teachers 2017-18 22 Miss Packer - Teacher: Year 1
Class Teachers 2017-18 23 Miss North - Teacher: Year 1
Class Teachers 2017-18 24 Mrs Knott - Pupil Premium Teacher
Class Teachers 2017-18 25 Miss King - FS Leader & Assistant Headteacher
Class Teachers 2017-18 26 Mrs Clayton - Teacher: Reception
Class Teachers 2017-18 27 Mrs Bircham - Teacher: Reception
Class Teachers 2017-18 28 Mrs Giles - Maths Teacher
Class Teachers 2017-18 29 Mr Burnham - SEN Teacher
Class Teachers 2017-18 30 Mrs Regan - SEN Teacher
Class Teachers 2017-18 31 Mel - School Nursery Leader
Class Teachers 2017-18 32 Miss Crowe - Reading Recovery Teacher
Class Teachers 2017-18 33 Mrs Marjoram - Higher Level TA
Class Teachers 2017-18 34 Mrs Harmon - Higher Level TA
Class Teachers 2017-18 35 Mrs Chase - Higher Level TA
Class Teachers 2017-18 36 Mrs Fowler - Higher Level TA
Class Teachers 2017-18 37 Mrs Freeman - Higher Level TA

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs Crowe - Head of SEND
Inclusion Team 2 Mrs Drane - Lead Learning Mentor
Inclusion Team 3 Miss Overaa - Learning Mentor
Inclusion Team 4 Ms Taylor - Inclusion Manager

Larks and Owls Club

Larks and Owls Club 1 Mr Kingham
Larks and Owls Club 2 Mrs Monk
Larks and Owls Club 3 Mrs Baker
Larks and Owls Club 4 Mrs Nanthakumaran
Larks and Owls Club 5 Mr Noakes
Larks and Owls Club 6 Mrs Graham
Larks and Owls Club 7 Mrs Price

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs Allen - Attendance Officer
Office Team 2 Miss Carter - Office Administrator
Office Team 3 Mrs Lloyd - Personnel Officer
Office Team 4 Mrs Charnock - Admin Support/School Grounds
Office Team 5 Mrs Tyler - School Business Manager
Office Team 6 Miss Ditzel - Finance Assistant
Office Team 7 Mrs Hubbard - First Aider

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Ms Shepley
Support Staff 2 Mrs Freeman
Support Staff 3 Mrs Cross
Support Staff 4 Miss Johnson
Support Staff 5 Mrs Taylor
Support Staff 6 Mrs Grout
Support Staff 7 Mrs O'Brien
Support Staff 8 Miss Scaife
Support Staff 9 Miss Fragnito
Support Staff 10 Mrs Cowie
Support Staff 11 Mrs McGavin
Support Staff 12 Mrs Crisp
Support Staff 13 Mrs Tabib
Support Staff 14 Mrs Fyson
Support Staff 15 Mr Farrell
Support Staff 16 Mr Noakes
Support Staff 17 Mrs Graham
Support Staff 18 Ms Briggs
Support Staff 19 Mr Kingham
Support Staff 20 Mrs Gilbert
Support Staff 21 Mrs Price
Support Staff 22 Mrs Lawrence
Support Staff 23 Mrs Monk
Support Staff 24 Mrs Richards
Support Staff 25 Mrs Gray
Support Staff 26 Miss Smith
Support Staff 27 Mrs Cox
Support Staff 28 Mrs Woodman
Support Staff 29 Kavitha
Support Staff 30 Kate
Support Staff 31 Debbie

Our Site Team

Our Site Team 1 Mr Steve Hull (Site Manager)
Our Site Team 2 Mr Andy Keenan (Assistant Site Manager)
Our Site Team 3 Mrs Robyn Hubbard (Housekeeper)

Our Midday Team

Our Midday Team 1 Mrs Graham (Midday Supervisor)
Our Midday Team 2 Sue, Tina, Pru, Tracy, Kim, Maureen (Cook)
Our Midday Team 3 Miss Fragnito (KS2 Football)
Our Midday Team 4 Mrs Pinnock & Mrs O'Brien
Our Midday Team 5 Miss Taylor (right)
Our Midday Team 6 Ms Milton & Ms Godfrey
Our Midday Team 7 Ms Milton, Mrs Baker, Ms Hill & Mrs Gorman
Our Midday Team 8 Mrs Perryer
Our Midday Team 9 Mrs Jones
Our Midday Team 10 Mrs Last
Our Midday Team 11 Mrs Nanthakumaran
Top